Tired of the hustle and bustle of life? And dreaming of travelling around the world? Well who doesn’t? However, for that you would need a travel visa, which is nothing but a permit slip which allows you gain entry to most countries around the world. To name a few Canada, USA, China, England, Middle East are some of the countries which requires a travel visa.To acquire a travel visa, certain things you need to keep in mind and do such as keep your original passport and a copy of it handy at the time of applying for a tourist visa. Make sure to check the availability of your passport and also expiry date of your passport should be at least 3 months after your return travel date.Another most important factor of tourist visa is that you will have to provide a proof that you have sufficient funds to support yourself at the time of travelling.

Also provide details of your flights booking, accommodations, itinerary etc. Along with that provide a copy of your return flight ticket as well. Other than that fill a tourist visa application form, bring a letter from your employer stating your days of leave, another letter from your health insurance company and submit it.

Usually a visa requires 3 days to 21 days to process; hence you should apply for it six weeks or 60 days prior to your departure.

Above mentioned documentation and process is just a tip in the ice berg. Acquiring a tourist visa requires a lot more which often becomes hassling and tedious. We as Fast Lane Fly Immigration Consultants ensures that all the documents submitted are error free and up to date. Our expert team makes sure that you don’t have to face any future hassle or last minute difficulties. You can rely on us for all kinds of visa assistance.